audio close compressed excel image menu pdf video word

Dividend
History

Performance
Scroll

The dividend history of Mirrabooka shares in paying fully franked dividends.

Dividend distributions since 2006 have been as follows:

Date PaidDividend (Cents)Franking Level (%)DRP Price ($)
17 August 20206.51002.43
14 February 20203.51002.57
12 August 20196.51002.50
15 February 20193.51002.40
15 February 201910**1002.40
13 August 20182**1002.58
13 August 20186.51002.58
15 February 20183.51002.58
10 August 20174**1002.58
10 August 20176.51002.58
14 February 20173.51002.57
9 August 20166.51002.71
9 August 20165.0**1002.71
9 February 20163.51002.46
7 August 20157.0**1002.50
7 August 20156.51002.50
10 February 20153.51002.23
8 August 201410.0**1002.46
8 August 20146.51002.46
11 February 20143.51002.33
9 August 20135.0**1002.26
9 August 20136.51002.26
12 February 20133.51002.14
3 August 20126.51001.85
10 February 20123.51001.74
5 August 20116.51001.83
11 February 20113.5100N/A
6 August 20106.5100N/A
12 February 20103.51001.99
7 August 20096.51001.55
13 February 20093.51001.32
8 August 20086.5 and 3.25*100N/A
9 February 20083.5100N/A
2 August 20076.51002.49
2 March 20073.51002.09
23 August 200641001.86
16 March 20063100
24 August 20053.5100
23 March 20052.5100
18 August 20043100
15 March 20042100
25 August 20033100
12 March 20032100
15 August 20023100
14 March 20022100
30 August 20013100

* The dividend amount of 3.25 cents per share was paid to holders of shares issued under the 1-7 Renounceable Rights offer. The shares rank equally for any dividends after August 2008.

** Special Dividend